Continuing Challenge Contest Winners

Continuing Challenge Contest Winners

HazMat Photo Contest Clash of the HazBots Name That Unknown Exhibitor Passport Drawing
2018

No entries

 

 

 

 

 

 

  2018

Did not have this event

 

 

 

 

 

  2018

 

Amy Paquette, San Diego Dept. of Environmental Health,

 

Chuck Lacey, San Diego Fire Dept.

2018

 

Scott Downs

Fallon Paiute Shoshone Tribe

 

 

 

2017

 

First place

Roger Castello

Caltrans

 

Second Place

Michael Sears

Yolo County Department of Community Services Environmental Health Division

2017

 

Did not have this event.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017

 

Contra Costa Health Services Hazardous Materials Programs

David LeCount and

Daniel Vazquez

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017

 

Mike Sanders

Caltrans

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016

 

First Place:

Susanne Rohner California Department of Transportation District 2

 

Second Place:

Susanne Rohner

 

 

2016

 

Did not have this event.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016

 

Anne Baldwin and      Christine Alvaro

Genentech

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016

 

Will Blackwell Selma Fire Department

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2015

 

First Place: Linda Collister Healdsburg Fire Department

 

 

 

 

2015

 

FBI Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

2015

 

Bill Lent and Patrick Ledesma San Mateo County Environmental Health Service

 

 

 

 

2015

 

Mike Sanders

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014

 

First Place: Larry Banks Caltrans

 

Second Place: Craig Perkins Bakersfield Fire Department

 

2014

 

Sacramento City Fire Department Team

 

 

 

 

2014

 

Amy Paquette, County of San Diego

 

Brad Richardson County of San Diego

 

 

2014

 

Victoria Brandt, California Department of Public Health

 

 

 

 

2013

 

No Entries

 

 

 

 

2013

 

Sacramento City Fire Department Team

 

 

2013

 

Tiffany Ibbs, Humboldt County HazMat Team

 

Ed Laidlaw, Humboldt County Hazmat Team

2013

 

Sky Webb, Inter Tribal Council of California

 

 

 

       
2012

 

First Place: David Cammall;

San Diego Dept of Environmental Health

 

Second Place: Greg Smith

 

Third Place: Steve Byers; Fresno

Fire Dept

2012

 

FBI Team

 

 

 

 

 

2012

 

Ed Laidlaw, Humboldt/Del Norte HazMat Response Team

 

Tiffany Ibbs, Humboldt/Del Norte HazMat Response Team

2012

 

Robert Taylor, Chevron Fire Dept

 

 

2011

 

First Place: Jack Fry,

Capt. LA City Fire

 

Second Place: Patrick Brady,

BNSF

 

Third Place: Sean Sunahara,

CalFire

2011

 

FBI Team

2011

 

Linda Collister,

Healdsburg Fire Dept.

 

James Stettler,

Sonoma County Dept.

of Environmental Services

2011

 

Nathaniel Hunkup,

Reno-Sparks Indian Colony

 

 2010

 

Edward Phillips,

BNSF Railway

 2010

 

Sacramento Fire Dept.

 2010

 

Steve Langston, CalFire,

Pismo Beach

 

George Rojas, CalFire,

Winchester

 2010

 

Keith Davis,

AES Environmental Services